IN THE COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS
[…] That's all you see. But in God's heart and in God's eye, who's to say that's wrong? Who's to say that God put you in a store, to own that store, and you made promises to Him and by you disobedient to him that he won't punish you for it 'cause He will. Regardless if it's gonna be me, using me, it's gonna be somebody that you gonna get punished for. And in your heart, you know you being punished. . . . You know you just been judged. . . . [Sic et passim].

3. If Juror West did not want to serve, she was entitled to an exemption. See Tex. Gov't Code § 62.106(a)(4) (designated "§ 62.106(4)" at the time of trial, but identical in substance).

4. Article 35.05 states: "One summoned upon a special venire may by consent of both parties be excused from attendance by the court at any time before he is impaneled."

5. The appellant also alludes to a due process violation. Not only has the appellant inadequately briefed this point, to address it would render all of point three multifarious. See Tex. R. App. Proc. 38.1; Dunn v. State, 951 S.W.2d 478, 480 (Tex. Crim. App. 1997).